North Pole Marathon

USA & RUSSIAN VICTORIES AT 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

RECORD NUMBERS FOR 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

COOL COMPETITION AT THE 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TWENTY-TWO COUNTRIES IN 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON & 100K WINNER ENTERS 2015 RACE

REGISTRATION IS OPEN FOR 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

CARBON FREE STATUS FOR NORTH POLE MARATHON

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

USA & GERMAN VICTORIES AT 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TOP COMPETITORS FOR THE TOP OF THE WORLD

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2013 UVU NORTH POLE MARATHON

NORTH POLE MARATHON LINKS UP WITH OLYMPIC 800M CHAMPION

VOLCANO & ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHONS A FANTASTIC SUCCESS

RUNNERS BATTLE MINUS 30C AT 2013 NORTH POLE MARATHON

2013 North Pole Marathon Results

Men's Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Gary Thornton (IRL) 3.49.29 Bib No. 44
2. Renaud Michel (FRA) 4.34.29 Bib No. 33
3. Willy Steinskog (NOR) 5.04.07 Bib No. 42
4. Alvin Matthews (USA) 5.14.35 Bib No. 31
5. Janos Kis (HUN) 5.24.43 Bib No. 23
6. Alexander Rudiger (AUT) 5.24.48 Bib No. 40
7. Marcelo Alves (BRA) 5.38.28 Bib No. 1
8. Jonathan Bellarby (GBR) 5.38.59 Bib No. 5
9. Christopher Baird (NRL) 5.39.43 Bib No. 3
10. Peter Moffat (GBR) 5.40.14 Bib No. 34
11. Jeremie Gicquel (FRA) 5:48:56 Bib No. 17
12. Dominique DiCharry (FRA) 5.49.09 Bib No. 14
13. Patrick Utz (SUI) 5.56.32 Bib No. 45
14. Takenori Kojima (JPN) 6.10.31 Bib No. 24
15. Havard Bo (NOR) 6.23.32 Bib No. 6
16. Gary Craig (USA) 6.27.28 Bib No. 13
17. Frank Bollnow (GER) 6.31.46 Bib No. 7
18. David Clare (GBR) 6.40.41 Bib No. 12
19. Ian Egan (IRL) 6.42.10 Bib No. 15
20. Alexander Tauchhammer (AUT) 6.52.40 Bib No. 43
21. Tom Cashen (NZL) 6.53.03 Bib No. 9
22. Ali Wehbi (LIB) 6.55.58 Bib No. 46
23. Francis Ngai (HKG) 7.02.04 Bib No. 35
24. Quincy Wong (HKG) 7.03.59 Bib No. 47
25. Andrew Lai (HKG) 7.14.44 Bib No. 25
26. Philippe Mateu (FRA) 7.22.41 Bib No. 30
27. Keith Leung (HKG) 7.29.25 Bib No. 27
28. Kason Fok (HKG) 8.05.32 Bib No. 16
28. Steve Lo (HKG) 8.05.32 Bib No. 29
30. Pedro Dos Santos (BRA) 8.35.40 Bib No. 41
31. Atul Patki (USA) 8.40.01 Bib No. 38
32. Ziyad Tariq-Rahim (PAK) 8.41.58 Bib No. 39
33. Brandon Kahler (USA) 9.29.20 Bib No. 22
34. Oscar Leung (HKG) 11.10.14 Bib No. 28
35. Erwan Michel (FRA) 12.11.20 Bib No. 32

Women's Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Fiona Oakes (GBR) 4.53.10 Bib No. 36
2. Stephanie Gicquel (FRA) 5.48.56 Bib No. 18
3. Anna Chernova (GBR) 7.27.09 Bib No. 11
4. Carolina Barcellos (BRA) 7.35.56 Bib No. 4
5. Linh Huynh (CAN) 10.46.09 Bib No. 21

Team Competition

  Name Time  
1. UVU Racing Team 14.22.53
2. Green Monday / Convoy Hong Kong Team 21.20.57

Men's Half Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Jeremy Cashen (NZL) 3.27.17 Bib No. 8
5. Dennis Andrade (USA) 4.17.26 Bib No. 2

Women's Half Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Elaine Barrett (IRL) 4.54.16 Bib No. 19

North Pole Ski Marathon

  Name Time  
1. Miguel Caselles (ESP) 6.54.20 Bib No. 50