North Pole Marathon

USA & RUSSIAN VICTORIES AT 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

RECORD NUMBERS FOR 2016 NORTH POLE MARATHON

COOL COMPETITION AT THE 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TWENTY-TWO COUNTRIES IN 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON & 100K WINNER ENTERS 2015 RACE

REGISTRATION IS OPEN FOR 2015 NORTH POLE MARATHON

CARBON FREE STATUS FOR NORTH POLE MARATHON

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

USA & GERMAN VICTORIES AT 2014 NORTH POLE MARATHON

TOP COMPETITORS FOR THE TOP OF THE WORLD

OFFICIAL VIDEO OF 2013 UVU NORTH POLE MARATHON

NORTH POLE MARATHON LINKS UP WITH OLYMPIC 800M CHAMPION

VOLCANO & ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHONS A FANTASTIC SUCCESS

RUNNERS BATTLE MINUS 30C AT 2013 NORTH POLE MARATHON

2007 North Pole Marathon Results

Mens Race

 

Name

Time

 

1.

Thomas Maguire (IRL)

3:36:10

Bib No. 34

2.

Francesco Galanzino (ITA)

3:43:03

Bib No. 29

3.

Juan Antonio Alegre (ESP)

3:56:33

Bib No. 12

4.

Andrew Murray (GBR)

4:21:40

Bib No. 37

5.

Peter Bell (NIR)

4:24:15

Bib No. 14

6.

Jukka Viljanen (FIN)

4:34:34

Bib No. 42

7.

Finbarr Murphy (IRL)

4:40:51

Bib No. 36

8.

Rob Greaves (GBR)

4:44:14

Bib No. 6

9.

Kym McConnell (NZL)

4:47:17

Bib No. 3

10.

Sean Greaves (GBR)

4:54:15

Bib No. 7

11.

Bobby Bostic (USA)

5:02:49

Bib No.27

12.

Nick Gibbins (GBR)

5:26:56

Bib No. 20

13.

Raphael Rottgen (GER)

5:27:35

Bib No. 4

14.

Miles Cudmore (GBR)

5:29:02

Bib No. 18

15.

Ed Stumpf (RSA)

5:31:37

Bib No. 17

16.

Richard Williams (GBR)

5:33:20

Bib No. 44

17.

Phillip Stapleton (GBR)

5:34:39

Bib No. 21

18.

Patrick Waller (GBR)

5:35:04

Bib No. 19

19.

Juergen Kuhlmey (GER)

5:50:04

Bib No. 32

20.

Tom Aaker (USA)

5:52:06

Bib No. 8

21.

Paul Gray (NIR)

5:53:03

Bib No. 15

22.

Steve Boswell (GBR)

5:54:57

Bib No. 5

23.

Richard Singer (CZE)

5:55:24

Bib No. 40

24.

Sean Cornwell (GBR/ITA)

6:00:14

Bib No. 16

25.

Miguel Caselles (ESP)

6:10:44

Bib No. 13

26.

Dave Horsley (GBR)

6:13:55

Bib No. 2

27.

Myung Jung Kim (KOR/USA)

6:16:08

Bib No. 22

27.

Jeff Rutherford (USA)

6:16:08

Bib No. 23

29.

Seow Kong Ng (MAS)

6:27:27

Bib No. 38

30.

John Waerner (SWE)

6:28:38

Bib No. 43

31.

Paul Richer (GBR)

6:35:44

Bib No. 39

32.

Kapil Johri (GBR/IND)

7:10:44

Bib No. 10

32.

Nick Rowe (GBR)

7:10:44

Bib No. 11

34.

Roberto Liano (MEX)

7:19:16

Bib No. 33

35.

Frank Staples (GBR)

9:08:12

Bib No. 41

36.

Onu Tareq Mahmud (BAN)

10:59:40

Bib No. 24

36.

Enam Ul Haque (BAN)

10:59:40

Bib No. 25

Womens Race

 

Name

Time

 

1.

Susan Holliday (GBR)

6:17:40

Bib No. 31

2.

Katy Disley (GBR)

6: 35:15

Bib No. 9

3.

Liubov Bleykh (RUS)

8:18:48

Bib No. 26

4.

Karen Michelsen (CAN)

8:59:52

Bib No. 35

5.

Marianne DeMarco (USA)

10:20:10

Bib No. 28

Team Competition

Team

Time

1. Slalom Globetrotters (Greaves 4:44:14, Greaves 4:54:15, Boswell 5:54:57)

15:33:26

2. Raw Feet (McConnell 4:47:17, Rottgen 5:27:35, Horsley 6:13:55)

16:28:47

3. Standard Chartered Bank  (Aaker 5:52:06, Disley 6:35:15, Johri 7:10:44, Rowe 7:10:44)

19:38:05

Wheelchair

 

Name

Time

 

1.

William Tan (SIN)

21:10:12

Bib No. 1